Categories
Assignment Help

How does Helen feel immediately after breaking her new doll?

[ad_1]

How does Helen feel immediately after breaking her new doll?

[ad_2]

Categories
Assignment Help

While arguing with a coworker, it is best to point out mistakes immediately so that you do not forget something later. Please select the best answer from the choices provided. T F

[ad_1]

The above statement is false.

Well, it generally depends on the situation. If you and your co worker are alone in that work place then you may go ahead and tell him or her what wrong they did or help them out in their mistake.

But if your boss is also there or some more co workers, your co worker might feel ashamed in front of them and demeaned so it is better to write it on a piece of paper and tell them afterwards when you guys are alone.

[ad_2]

Categories
Assignment Help

Which of these choices provided the most help to freed, southern black people immediately after the Civil War

[ad_1]

Which of these choices provided the most help to freed, southern black people immediately after the Civil War

[ad_2]

Categories
Assignment Help

Equations can be balanced by using the half-reaction method. Which step should be completed immediately after finding the oxidation states of atoms? A inserting the coefficients B balancing the half reactions C identifying the half reactions D inspecting the number of atoms

[ad_1]

Equations can be balanced by using the half-reaction method. Which step should be completed immediately after finding the oxidation states of atoms? A inserting the coefficients B balancing the half reactions C identifying the half reactions D inspecting the number of atoms

[ad_2]

Categories
Assignment Help

Read the sentence and answer the question. Neither light nor moisture is good for food preservation so most food products are packaged immediately after they are processed. Which correctly shows where a comma is needed in the sentence? Neither light nor moisture is good for food preservation, so most food products are packaged immediately after they are processed. Neither light nor moisture is good for food preservation so most food products are packaged, immediately after they are processed. Neither light nor moisture, is good for food preservation so most food products are packaged immediately after they are processed. Neither light nor moisture is good, for food preservation so most food products are packaged immediately after they are processed.

[ad_1]

The sentence that correctly shows where a comma is needed in the sentence is

Neither light nor moisture is good for food preservation, so most food products are packaged immediately after they are processed.

because “neither light nor moisture is good for preservation” is another sentence and must be added with a comma to emphasize the thought of that sentence.

[ad_2]

Categories
Assignment Help

The typical state of a neuron is the _____, but when electrical signals stimulate it to its threshold, the _____ is immediately observed. resting potential; action potential action potential; refractory period action potential; resting potential resting potential; refractory period

[ad_1]

The typical state of a neuron is the _____, but when electrical signals stimulate it to its threshold, the _____ is immediately observed. resting potential; action potential action potential; refractory period action potential; resting potential resting potential; refractory period

[ad_2]

Categories
Assignment Help

To prevent contamination deliveries should be inspected and stored away immediately true or false

[ad_1]

The given statement is true.

To assure that the delivered food items are free from contamination it should be inspected and stored away immediately. As soon as the food is prepared it should be packed so as to keep it fresh and free from contamination. If the food is kept open for sometime then it is contaminated and the shelf life of food is decreased.

[ad_2]

Categories
Assignment Help

A nurse is caring for a client with acute pulmonary edema. to immediately promote oxygenation and relieve dyspnea, the nurse should:

[ad_1]

A nurse is caring for a client with acute pulmonary edema. to immediately promote oxygenation and relieve dyspnea, the nurse should:

[ad_2]

Categories
Assignment Help

How did shifting workforce demographics contribute to the dramatic changes that occurred in the US labor force and industry during and immediately after World War II? Please help. I have to write an essay on this question and I don’t understand. :(

[ad_1]

Industrialization led to rising imperialism because 
1) show of power: As one makes new technology, they would either want to test it out or show the other nations that what they produce is ground-breaking and the best. Usually if it is military technology, you would want to test it out, and with the use of “show of force”, can have people groups submit to your country.
2) Better technology: As technology advances, it usually makes something easier. In the case of imperialism, better military advances meant that they could (once again) have other people submit to you
3) Better transportation: This meant that you could take multiple countries at once, and can prove that you’re country is great by having supplies shipped over long distances to keep your troops up. If in need of more troops, you could send more.

hope this helps

[ad_2]

Categories
Assignment Help

A Dolls House Multiple Choice QuestionsQUESTION 1 Mrs. Linde broke off her relationship with Krogstad because A. Krogstad was a criminal. B. her parents disapproved of the relationship. C. Krogstad could not support Mrs. Linde’s mother and brothers. D. Mrs. Linde was married at the time. 3 points QUESTION 2 Mrs. Linde’s proposal to Krogstad is that Mrs. Linde and Krogstad A. leave for America. B. ask Nora for help. C. marry. D. keep their relationship a secret from Nora. QUESTION 3 When Torvald reads Krogstad’s letter, Nora plans to A. commit suicide. B. beg for forgiveness. C. deny that she ever borrowed the money. D. run away with Dr. Rank. QUESTION 4 When Torvald reads the letter from Krogstad, his reaction is that Nora A. has done nothing to be ashamed of. B. is a criminal and a liar. C. has done the only thing she could under the circumstances. D. is still a good wife and mother. QUESTION 5 After reading Krogstad’s first letter, Torvald’s plan is to A. pretend that nothing has happened. B. throw Nora out of the house. C. send Nora to live with Dr. Rank. D. continue to live with Nora for the sake of appearance. QUESTION 6 One type of animal that Torvald uses to describe Nora is a A. bear. B. bee. C. bird. D. cat. QUESTION 7 The title A Doll House probably comes from the fact that A. Nora played with dolls as a child. B. Nora buys doll houses for her little girl. C. Nora has always waited on her husband and her father. D. Nora’s husband treats her like a pretty doll. QUESTION 8 Nora really believed that when Torvald read Krogstad’s letter he would A. throw her out of the house. B. promote Krogstad at the bank. C. fire Krogstad immediately. D. take the blame himself. QUESTION 9 When Torvald wants to make up to Nora, Nora’s plan is to A. leave the house and leave the children with Torvald. B. stay with her husband. C. leave the house but take her children with her. D. run away with Dr. Rank. QUESTION 10 At the end of the play, Nora speaks of a miracle that will not happen. The miracle she refers to is A. Torvald making peace with Krogstad. B. Torvald and Nora both changing so much that they could have a real marriage. C. Torvald and Nora learning to be good parents to their children. D. Torvald forgiving her.

[ad_1]

Hey there!

Correct answer is D. Comma or Period Inside Rule

A. Question mark or exclamation point inside: those are not really necessary.

B. Colon or semicolon: not, a semicolon would divide the whole sentence and it would be shorten; a colon would work but after requested, when there is already a comma.

C. Question mark or Exclamation Point Outside Rule: would not work, becase it is an very polite and affirmative sentence.

D: A comma or period inside rule: actually, just a comma would work. Please, Cooper’s dad requested, go… Cooper’s dad requested must be in between commas as it is a vocative.

Hope this helps

[ad_2]

Categories
Assignment Help

If your are breathless and unable to talk normally during exercise,you should immediately A. Stop and notify your doctor B. Drink more water C. Go inside to rest D. Lower your exercise level

[ad_1]

1. The answer is “C”.

“Identical twins” who have been raised apart are typically more similar in intelligence level than biological siblings raised together because they have been born with the same genetic code.

Identical twins originate from a single fertilized egg that parts into two. Before it parts, it is either male or female. After it parts, there are either two guys or two females. The two sections of the fertilized egg embed in the uterus and every create one of the twins.  

Identical twins have the equivalent hereditary source. No immediate reason for monozygotic twinning has been resolved; it isn’t innate. Monozygotic twins speak to around 33% all things considered. They may look strikingly comparative, and it might be hard to reveal to them separated.

2. The answer is “A”.

Lawrence Kohlberg felt that one of the only ways individuals will accomplish the objectives in each of his six stages was to participate in “consensus democracy” in small group settings.

Lawrence Kohlberg felt that the best way to support development through these stages was by discourse of good problems and by investment in consensus democracy inside small groups. Consensus democracy was rule by understanding of the gathering, not larger part rule. This would invigorate and widen the reasoning of youngsters and grown-ups, enabling them to advance starting with one phase then onto the next.

3. The answer is “D.  showing a learner how to correct common mistakes”.

The term scaffolding alludes to a procedure in which instructors display or exhibit how to take care of an issue, and afterward venture back, offering support as required. Analyst and instructional architect Jerome Bruner first utilized the term ‘scaffolding’ in this setting, harking back to the 1960s. The hypothesis is that when understudies are given the help they require while discovering some new information, they stand a superior possibility of utilizing that learning freely. Bruner suggests positive association and three methods of portrayal amid educating: activities, pictures, and dialect.  

[ad_2]

Categories
Assignment Help

There was a time when the Church was very powerful … In those days the Church was not merely a thermometer that recorded the ideas and principles of popular opinion; it was a thermostat that transformed the mores of society. Wherever the early Christians entered a town the power structure got disturbed and immediately sought to convict them for being “disturbers of the peace” and “outside agitators.” Things are different now. The contemporary Church is so often a weak, ineffectual voice with an uncertain sound. It is so often the arch-supporter of the status quo. Far from being disturbed by the presence of the Church, the power structure of the average community is consoled by the Church’s silent and often vocal sanction (approved action) of things as they are. What is the main idea of this paragraph?

[ad_1]

Since a tiny tender child of four,
There’s nothing that I dreamt of more,
Than to jump aboard a great big ship,
A telescope, a map, a sword, by my hip,
To feel the sea breeze in my hair,
To stroke my parrot on the wood chair,
To be bold and brave and happy as can be,
To trek and travel and sail the seven seas.

8 lines. Rhyme scheme aabbccdd. If I managed to write that in about 4 minutes, you could write something much better and longer in like 30 minutes. You can use my rubbish poem as inspiration lol. Good luck X

[ad_2]

Categories
Assignment Help

Read the following passage: Each day, hundreds of animals lose their habitat as trees are cut down. Every year, our planet loses an area of forest the size of Panama. When once-fertile soils have been exposed to sun and wind for several years, they turn to desert. Which of the following sentences uses the same type of structure as in the passage? A. It’s clear from his tone in chapter 2 that the author dislikes large corporations. B. The patient will immediately spike a fever, followed by fits of chills and sweats. C. Another reason why banks charge fees is to discourage carelessness. D. An example of changing legislation can be seen in the case of Smith v. Ohio.

[ad_1]

Hey there!

Correct answer is D. Comma or Period Inside Rule

A. Question mark or exclamation point inside: those are not really necessary.

B. Colon or semicolon: not, a semicolon would divide the whole sentence and it would be shorten; a colon would work but after requested, when there is already a comma.

C. Question mark or Exclamation Point Outside Rule: would not work, becase it is an very polite and affirmative sentence.

D: A comma or period inside rule: actually, just a comma would work. Please, Cooper’s dad requested, go… Cooper’s dad requested must be in between commas as it is a vocative.

Hope this helps

[ad_2]

Categories
Assignment Help

Which incident most immediately led Tecumseh to wage war? a) he was angered by the treaty of fort wayne b) there was already a war being waged c) he sought to avenge deaths of his tribesman d) Too many settlers were expanding westward

[ad_1]

Which incident most immediately led Tecumseh to wage war? a) he was angered by the treaty of fort wayne b) there was already a war being waged c) he sought to avenge deaths of his tribesman d) Too many settlers were expanding westward

[ad_2]

Categories
Assignment Help

You are looking for part-time employment and posted your résumé to an online job site. One day you receive an e-mail from a company whose name you do not recognize. The person claims that the company needs orders processed, and that to get started, you simply need to fill out the paperwork, attached, provide your contact and personal information, and return it. To ensure your safety, the BEST next step is to __________. A. fill out the form and send it back immediately to start working B. send an e-mail that contains questions you have about the position and your personal information, such as your phone number and address, so that they can contact you C. do some research on the company and contact the company to verify that the position is legitimate before giving out your personal information D. give the company your home address hoping they will stop by to do an in-house interview

[ad_1]

1. The answer is “C”.

“Identical twins” who have been raised apart are typically more similar in intelligence level than biological siblings raised together because they have been born with the same genetic code.

Identical twins originate from a single fertilized egg that parts into two. Before it parts, it is either male or female. After it parts, there are either two guys or two females. The two sections of the fertilized egg embed in the uterus and every create one of the twins.  

Identical twins have the equivalent hereditary source. No immediate reason for monozygotic twinning has been resolved; it isn’t innate. Monozygotic twins speak to around 33% all things considered. They may look strikingly comparative, and it might be hard to reveal to them separated.

2. The answer is “A”.

Lawrence Kohlberg felt that one of the only ways individuals will accomplish the objectives in each of his six stages was to participate in “consensus democracy” in small group settings.

Lawrence Kohlberg felt that the best way to support development through these stages was by discourse of good problems and by investment in consensus democracy inside small groups. Consensus democracy was rule by understanding of the gathering, not larger part rule. This would invigorate and widen the reasoning of youngsters and grown-ups, enabling them to advance starting with one phase then onto the next.

3. The answer is “D.  showing a learner how to correct common mistakes”.

The term scaffolding alludes to a procedure in which instructors display or exhibit how to take care of an issue, and afterward venture back, offering support as required. Analyst and instructional architect Jerome Bruner first utilized the term ‘scaffolding’ in this setting, harking back to the 1960s. The hypothesis is that when understudies are given the help they require while discovering some new information, they stand a superior possibility of utilizing that learning freely. Bruner suggests positive association and three methods of portrayal amid educating: activities, pictures, and dialect.  

[ad_2]

Categories
Assignment Help

You are at a delivery of a baby born through meconium-stained amniotic fluid, and the baby is not vigorous. what steps should be taken immediately after birth

[ad_1]

Answer:

The correct sequence according to the question is steps- 4→1→3→5→6→2→7.

Explanation:

The given steps show that how the rocks are recycled from one form to another form due to certain factors like weathering over geological time scale which was explained by James Hutton and he termed this concept as the rock cycle.

The steps of the rock cycle in sequence according to the question are:

1.  Breakdown of rock by weathering into regolith- step 4

2.  Dumping and deposition of regolith in a reservoir- step  1

3.  Erosion and transportation of regolith by rain or wind- step  3

4. Cementing of the deposited layer to form sedimentary rock- step  5

5. Conversion of sedimentary rock to a metamorphic rock due to intense heat and pressure- step 6

6. Conversion of  metamorphic rocks to magma due to the melting of metamorphic rocks-
step 2

7. Conversion of magma to igneous rocks due to volcanic activities and cooling of magma-  step 7

Therefore sequence according to the question is steps- 4→1→3→5→6→2→7 is correct.

[ad_2]

Categories
Assignment Help

Immediately after delivering a shock with the AED… A) place the victim in the recovery position B) deliver a second shock C) immediately begin 5 cycles of CPR (approx.. 2 minutes) D) wait several minutes to see if the victim starts breathing

[ad_1]

1. The answer is “C”.

“Identical twins” who have been raised apart are typically more similar in intelligence level than biological siblings raised together because they have been born with the same genetic code.

Identical twins originate from a single fertilized egg that parts into two. Before it parts, it is either male or female. After it parts, there are either two guys or two females. The two sections of the fertilized egg embed in the uterus and every create one of the twins.  

Identical twins have the equivalent hereditary source. No immediate reason for monozygotic twinning has been resolved; it isn’t innate. Monozygotic twins speak to around 33% all things considered. They may look strikingly comparative, and it might be hard to reveal to them separated.

2. The answer is “A”.

Lawrence Kohlberg felt that one of the only ways individuals will accomplish the objectives in each of his six stages was to participate in “consensus democracy” in small group settings.

Lawrence Kohlberg felt that the best way to support development through these stages was by discourse of good problems and by investment in consensus democracy inside small groups. Consensus democracy was rule by understanding of the gathering, not larger part rule. This would invigorate and widen the reasoning of youngsters and grown-ups, enabling them to advance starting with one phase then onto the next.

3. The answer is “D.  showing a learner how to correct common mistakes”.

The term scaffolding alludes to a procedure in which instructors display or exhibit how to take care of an issue, and afterward venture back, offering support as required. Analyst and instructional architect Jerome Bruner first utilized the term ‘scaffolding’ in this setting, harking back to the 1960s. The hypothesis is that when understudies are given the help they require while discovering some new information, they stand a superior possibility of utilizing that learning freely. Bruner suggests positive association and three methods of portrayal amid educating: activities, pictures, and dialect.  

[ad_2]

Categories
Assignment Help

An administrator has configured wsus settings to be applied via a group policy object linked to a specific ou in her organization. she has recently moved a new computer into the ou and wants it to show up in the wsus console immediately. which command can she use to help with this situation?

[ad_1]

Therefore, the placement consultancy firm uses pay survey to gather information. A pay survey or as called as salary survey is normally conducted to measure the organizations compensation levels with respect to the external surroundings. This is an advantage which evidently describe the exact pay for each job and the pay scale of the organization is situated that results to qualified worth of all the other jobs that are recognized with respect to the benchmark job. This is led by a well-thought-out written questionnaire, telephone surveys, newspapers, consultancy firm, and pay checks websites like naukripaycheck and glassdoor can be sources of information as well. 

[ad_2]

Categories
Assignment Help

In a laboratory, smokers are asked to “drive” using a computerized driving simulator equipped with a stick shift and a gas pedal. the object is to maximize the distance covered by driving as fast as possible on a winding road while avoiding rear-end collisions. some of the participants smoke a real cigarette immediately before climbing into the driver’s seat. others smoke a fake cigarette without nicotine. you are interested in comparing how many collisions the two groups have. in this study, the dependent variable is ________.

[ad_1]

This is a Discussion so the answer need to be more than 5 sentences. Thanks for the participants, and thank you (the reader) to be what you are now, you are the best, you are what do you want to be, the successful business man, the best pilot, the talented doctor etc… If you don’t know what to do in life don’t be upset, it’s a normal thing. Find your passion, something that you love. Work on it, create, spend hours and hours to achieve your goal, and I am sure that you can, yes you can. You are not different that Badr Hari or Micheal Jackson or any one else. All of us lives 24 hours per day, so we are all equal. It depends on you Man. If you want to do it start now, even if you study you can start with making researches, making plans… I love all of you…

[ad_2]

Categories
Assignment Help

Opposition to the new constitution centered around its stability to act on individuals. What limits were added immediately after ratification to calm these fears?

[ad_1]

A. They were forced to remain in one place at all times.

This is false, for if they remain in this one place at all times, then the animals would eat off all the grass and other food, and then they would slowly die off because there is no food left.

These are true because:
B: Because they move around, you really only carry what you need, and unlike cities with storehouses and such, you really only carry what you can carry on your back
C: they are nomad pastorals which meant that they have herds of animals to both feed them and give them clothing and such. As they move around they don’t have time to plant crops.
D: As you move around, you will encounter some places with harsh climates and limited water supplies. As long as it can sustain the herd (as water is always limited) they can stay there until they need to find a larger area with more food and supplies.

hope this helps 😀

[ad_2]

Categories
Assignment Help

Which word in this sentence is an adverb? The doctor told us we had to leave almost immediately. A. Almost B. Leave C. Doctor D. Us

[ad_1]

Answer:

  C) The territory´s emblematic stone, blue lazulite, looks bluer than the sky does on a clear summer day.

Explanation:

  An adverbial clause is a dependent clause used as an adverb within a sentence to indicate time, place, conditions, reasons, or contrasts.

  These types of clauses usually contain a subject and a predicate.

  The other options are examples of a who/which clauses while option C indicates contrast.

  I hope this answer helps you.

[ad_2]

Categories
Assignment Help

Thaddeus traded $3750 for British pounds, immediately changed his mind, and then promptly traded his British pounds back into dollars. Which of these amounts is he most likely to have?

[ad_1]

Thaddeus traded $3750 for British pounds, immediately changed his mind, and then promptly traded his British pounds back into dollars. Which of these amounts is he most likely to have?

[ad_2]

Categories
Assignment Help

A 30-year-old male was rescued after being lost in the woods for approximately 18 hours. the outside temperature is 30°f (1°c). he is immediately placed in the warmed ambulance, where you perform a primary assessment. he is unconscious, pale, and apneic. you should:

[ad_1]

A 30-year-old male was rescued after being lost in the woods for approximately 18 hours. the outside temperature is 30°f (1°c). he is immediately placed in the warmed ambulance, where you perform a primary assessment. he is unconscious, pale, and apneic. you should:

[ad_2]

Categories
Assignment Help

4. [01.03] Which is the best example of Newton’s Second Law of Motion? A student has on roller skates and she decides to push against the railing. She immediately begins to roll backwards. A small, lightweight ball and a large, heavy ball are dropped off of a roof. They both strike the ground at the same time. A baseball player hits a baseball that is pitched to him. The ball immediately soars back in the direction of the pitcher. You are riding in a car that makes a quick right turn. You immediately slide across the back seat.

[ad_1]

The net force acting on the refrigerator is fbox{400,{text{N}}}.

Further Explanation:

The net force acting on a body is the sum of all the force that are acted on the body considering the direction of action of the force. In other words, the net force acting on a body is the vector sum of all the forces acting on the body.

Given:

The mass of the refrigerator is 200,{text{kg}}.

The force acting on the refrigerator is 400,{text{N}}.

The friction on the surface is turned off.

Concept:

The refrigerator is kept on the floor and the friction on the floor is turned off. It means that there is no force opposing the motion of the refrigerator on the floor.

The different forces acting on the refrigerator areas shown in the figure attached.

There are the forces acting on the refrigerator in the vertical as well as in the horizontal direction. So, the net force acting on the refrigerator will be in horizontal as well as in the vertical direction.

Net force in vertical direction:

The forces acting on the refrigerator in the vertical direction are the weight of refrigerator acting vertically downward and the normal reaction on the refrigerator acting in the vertically upward direction.

The weight of the refrigerator is given by:

fbox{bf W = mg}

Here, W is the weight of the refrigerator, m is the mass of the refrigerator and g is the acceleration due to gravity.

Consider the value of Acceleration due to gravity to be 9.8,{{text{ m}}mathord{left/{vphantom{{text{m}}{{{text{s}}^{text{2}}}}}} right.kern-nulldelimiterspace}{{{text{s}}^{text{2}}}}}.

Substitute 200,{text{kg}} for m and 9.8,{{text{ m}}mathord{left/{vphantom{{text{m}}{{{text{s}}^{text{2}}}}}}right.kern-nulldelimiterspace}{{{text{s}}^{text{2}}}}} for g in above expression.

begin{aligned}W&=left({200,{text{kg}}}right)left({9.8,{{text{m}}mathord{left/{vphantom{{text{m}}{{{text{s}}^{text{2}}}}}}right.kern-nulldelimiterspace}{{{text{s}}^{text{2}}}}}}right)\&=1960,{text{N}}\end{aligned}

The normal reaction on the refrigerator is the reaction force of the ground acting on the refrigerator. It is equal to the amount of force applied by the refrigerator on the ground. Therefore, the normal reaction acting on the refrigerator in the vertically upward direction is equal to the weight of the refrigerator but acting in opposite direction.

The net force on the refrigerator acting in the vertical direction is:

{F_v} = W - N

Here, {F_v} is the net force acting in vertical direction and N is the normal reaction on the refrigerator.

Substitute the value of W and N in above expression.

begin{aligned}{F_v}&=1960,{text{N}}-1960,{text{N}}\&=0,{text{N}}\end{aligned}

So, the net force acting on the refrigerator in vertical direction is 0 N.

Net force in horizontal direction:

Since the friction on the surface is turned off, there will be no opposing force to stop the motion of the refrigerator. The opposing force of friction acting on the refrigerator will be zero.

Friction force f=0,{text{N}}

The force acting on the refrigerator is acting to make the refrigerator move. The applied force on the refrigerator is 400,{text{N}}.

Applied force F=400,{text{N}}

The net horizontal force acting on the refrigerator is:

begin{aligned}{F_h}&=400,{text{N}}-0,{text{N}}\&=4{text{00}},{text{N}}\end{aligned}

Therefore, there is no net force on the refrigerator in the vertical direction and the net force on the refrigerator in the horizontal direction is fbox{400,{text{N}}}.

Learn More:

1.  Acceleration of a box under friction brainly.com/question/7031524

2.  A ball falling under the acceleration due to gravity brainly.com/question/10934170

3. Stress developed in a wire brainly.com/question/12985068

Answer Details:

Grade: High School

Subject: Physics

Chapter: Force

Keywords:

Force, horizontal, vertical, weight, normal reaction, direction, net force, refrigerator, 400 N, 400N, applied force, normal, friction, gravity, acceleration.

[ad_2]

Categories
Assignment Help

Charlie had some tests done recently to assess his risk for certain diseases. The results showed that he has a waist circumference of 47 inches, a BMI of 29, and a normal skin fold measurement test. What should Charlie do? A. Charlie is a little too thin, he is most likely underweight, and he needs to consult a dietician or doctor to help him see how to modify his diet to gain some weight. B. Charlie should repeat the caliper test because it does not fit with the other information, and he should start an exercise routine and diet to reduce his body fat. C. Charlie should immediately start an exercise and diet program because all his tests indicate that he is extremely obese, which puts him at risk for several diseases. D. Charlie should repeat the BMI because the other tests were normal, and he should avoid changing his body composition because he’ll be too overweight.

[ad_1]

Breast cancer develops as a result of the uncontrolled growth of abnormal breast cells. While healthy breast cells are able to continually renew themselves in an orderly fashion, abnormal cells may divide haphazardly, without control or order. The extra cells created can form malignant, or cancerous, tumors which, if left untreated, can spread to other parts of the body. There are many different types of breast cancer. The most common are invasive ductal cancer, which begins in the duct cells, and invasive lobular cancer, which begins in a lobule, where milk-producing glands are present. A patient facing a breast cancer concern likely has many questions. Choosing the right cancer center for consultation, diagnosis and support is the most important step toward achieving lasting, positive results.  
I Hope this helps:)
For more information, check out:
https://moffitt.org/cancers/breast-cancer/

[ad_2]