Categories
Assignment Help

Which of the following best describes the 1957 events at Central High School in Little Rock, Arkansas? Governor Faubus resisted the school’s integration with National Guard troops, and President Eisenhower sent federal troops to enforce integration. Under Governor Faubus, Little Rock police first fought, then enforced, the order to integrate the school. President Eisenhower sent National Guard troops to resist the school’s integration, but Governor Faubus obtained a court order to dismiss them. President Eisenhower and Governor Faubus worked together to make the integration process run as smoothly as possible.

[ad_1]

The correct answer is  Governor Faubus resisted the school’s integration with National Guard troops, and President Eisenhower sent federal troops to enforce integration.

After the Supreme Court case Brown vs. Board of Education (1954) the federal government called for the desegregation of schools all across America. This included Central High School. Central High School was previously an all white school. After Brown vs. Board of Education ruled segregated schools illegal, 9 black students enrolled at Central High School. These individuals would be known as the Little Rock 9.

After enrolling, these students tried to attend Central High School but were kept out by the national guard troops. This was due to Governor Fabius’s disagreement with integrating white and black schools. However, President Eisenhower enforced the federal ruling by sending in federal troops to enforce the new ruling, allowing black and white students to attend the same school.

[ad_2]

Categories
Assignment Help

Joshua wants to buy some land in Wyoming to start a free range chicken ranch. He wants the land to have a length 500 feet greater than the width, so the chickens have room to run. If the area of the land needs to be 1,742,400 square feet, what must the length be? Round answer to the nearest whole foot.

[ad_1]

Joshua wants to buy some land in Wyoming to start a free range chicken ranch. He wants the land to have a length 500 feet greater than the width, so the chickens have room to run. If the area of the land needs to be 1,742,400 square feet, what must the length be? Round answer to the nearest whole foot.

[ad_2]

Categories
Assignment Help

John goes for a run. From his house, he jogs north for exactly 5.0 min at an average speed of 8.0 km/h. He continues north at a speed of 12.0 km/h for the next 30.0 min. He then turns around and jogs south at a speed of 15.0 km/h for 15.0 min. Then he jogs south for another 20.0 min at 8.0 km/h. He walks the rest of the way home. Which is the correct plot of total distance as a function of time for John’s jog?

[ad_1]

John goes for a run. From his house, he jogs north for exactly 5.0 min at an average speed of 8.0 km/h. He continues north at a speed of 12.0 km/h for the next 30.0 min. He then turns around and jogs south at a speed of 15.0 km/h for 15.0 min. Then he jogs south for another 20.0 min at 8.0 km/h. He walks the rest of the way home. Which is the correct plot of total distance as a function of time for John’s jog?

[ad_2]

Categories
Assignment Help

Which of the following best describes the United States? A) It has a market economy with no government regulation. This is the only system that can work with a government run by the people. B) It has a command economy. A large nation like the United States needs the government to control all growth of business to prevent problems. C) It has a traditional economy. Most communities are focused on providing their own needs with the resources available in the local area. D) It has a mixed economy. The government protects individual rights, such as minimum pay for work and choices in goods and services.

[ad_1]

THE ANSWER IS A

However, the government should have little to no intervention in our capitalism, market economy, but of course when the economic factors kick in, there is also the government which has to regulate monopolies and mergers to make sure that our market economy is safe and welcoming to all consumers. 

[ad_2]

Categories
Assignment Help

After World War II, Japan was run by the Supreme Allied Commander for the Pacific, _____. A.General Dwight Eisenhower B.Emperor Hirohito C.Lee Kuan Yew D.General Douglas MacArthur

[ad_1]

After World War II, Japan was run by the Supreme Allied Commander for the Pacific, _____. A.General Dwight Eisenhower B.Emperor Hirohito C.Lee Kuan Yew D.General Douglas MacArthur

[ad_2]

Categories
Assignment Help

Senator Jon Tester of Montana was reelected in 2012. If he decides to run again when his current team expires, in what year will the election occur?

[ad_1]

Senator Jon Tester of Montana was reelected in 2012. If he decides to run again when his current team expires, in what year will the election occur?

[ad_2]

Categories
Assignment Help

2. Why is Marilyn not allowed on the EDS? A.) The pilot does not want anyone there. B.) It is illegal for girls to travel in space. C.) There is not enough fuel for two people. D.) She is a convict on the run from the law.

[ad_1]

2. Why is Marilyn not allowed on the EDS? A.) The pilot does not want anyone there. B.) It is illegal for girls to travel in space. C.) There is not enough fuel for two people. D.) She is a convict on the run from the law.

[ad_2]

Categories
Assignment Help

A senator, who has won two consecutive congressional elections a few years ago, is planning to run for a third term. in this scenario, it can be said that the senator is a(n)

[ad_1]

Answered by answersmine AT 22/10/2019 – 04:23 AM

in this scenario, it can be said that the senator is an incumbent
In political term, incumbent means someone that currently hold a specific position. Until a replacement won the votes, the current senator still has the right to use all the right of a senator even during the election process

Post your answer

[ad_2]

Categories
Assignment Help

Seth has always been very interested in railway systems. since he was young he was fascinated with types of trains, train routes, train museums, and reading about the different rail systems that run in different countries. seth has a well- developed ________ for railway systems.

[ad_1]

Answered by answersmine AT 22/10/2019 – 04:48 AM

I think the correct term to fill in the blank would be schema. Seth has a well-developed schema for railway systems. A schema is a representation of an idea, object or a theory by means of an outline, diagram or a model. Since Seth already is very knowledge about railway systems, it is given that he would be have already a representative model in his mind.

[ad_2]

Categories
Assignment Help

To successfully run an e-commerce web site, you would need to employ the services of which of the following professionals? A network engineer and a content developer. A web designer and a webmaster. A network engineer and a webmaster. A community director and web designer.

[ad_1]

Answered by answersmine AT 22/10/2019 – 05:27 AM

To successfully run an e-commerce web site, you would need to employ the services of: A network engineer and a content developer
Network engineer will be responsible to handle all form of data storage from your website, while the content developer will be responsible to handle how your webpage looks in order to attract customers

Post your answer

[ad_2]

Categories
Assignment Help

Which of the following does NOT need to be corrected? A. Jack and me decided to run the lottery. B. Steven and them are running late. C. She asked us to keep the secret between her and I. D. Ginger and they are not speaking with Ted and me.

[ad_1]

Answer:

The answer is C. She asked us to keep the secret between her and I.

Explanation:

“Jack and me, ted and me, and them” are not properly formed sentences, because “– and me” is not a proper sentence because “me” adds a pausing cause to the sentence, making it improper. “Her and I” is proper, which means the only proper one is C.

Hope this helped.

[ad_2]

Categories
Assignment Help

________ software helps run the computer and coordinates instructions between other software and the hardware devices.

[ad_1]

Cloud computing infrastructure model provides access to shared computing resources over a network, often the internet. The cloud computing infrastructure is a virtual infrastructure composed of hardware and software components needed to support the computing requirements of a cloud computing model.And the cloud computing model is the delivery of computing services (servers, storage, databases, networking, software, analytics and more) over the Internet . 

[ad_2]

Categories
Assignment Help

Bea can run around the park in about 16minutes and her friend hillary can do it in about 20minutes if they both start the same time and continue running around the park,about how long will it take them to be next to each other again?

[ad_1]

Answer:

Option C – BD=76 cm

Step-by-step explanation:

Given : You are designing a diamond-shaped kite. you know that AD = 44.8 cm, DC = 72 cm, and AC = 84.8 cm.

To find : How long BD should it be?

Solution :

First we draw a rough diagram.

The given sides were AD = 44.8 cm, DC = 72 cm and AC = 84.8 cm.

According to properties of kite

Two disjoint pairs of consecutive sides are congruent.

So, AD=AB=44.8 cm

DC=BC=72 cm

The diagonals are perpendicular.

So, AC ⊥ BD

Let O be the point where diagonal intersect let let the partition be x and y.

AC= AO+OC

AC=  x+y=84.8 …….[1]

Perpendicular bisect the diagonal BD into equal parts let it be z.

BD=BO+OD

BD=z+z

Applying Pythagorean theorem in ΔAOD

where H=AD=44.8 ,P= AO=x , B=OD=z

H^2=P^2+B^2

(44.8)^2=x^2+z^2  ………[2]

Applying Pythagorean theorem in ΔCOD

where H=DC=72 ,P= OC=y , B=OD=z

H^2=P^2+B^2

(72)^2=y^2+z^2 …………[3]

Subtract [2] and [3]

(72)^2-(44.8)^2=y^2+z^2-x^2-z^2

5184-2007.04=(x+y)(x-y)

3176.96=(84.8)(x-y)

37.464=x-y ……….[4]

Add equation [1] and [4], to get values of x and y

x+y+x-y=84.8+37.464

2x=122.264

x=61.132

Substitute x in [1]

x+y=84.8

61.132+y=84.8

y=23.668

Substitute value of x in equation [2], to get z

(44.8)^2=x^2+z^2

(44.8)^2=(23.668)^2+z^2

2007.04-560.174224=z^2

z=sqrt{1446.865776}

z=38.06

We know, BD=z+z

BD= 38.06+38.06

BD= 76.12

Nearest to whole number BD=76 cm

Therefore, Option c – BD=76 cm is correct.

[ad_2]

Categories
Assignment Help

Which signal words from the excerpt indicate a sequence? to run away in the accident in the end fined the cyclists

[ad_1]

Here are a few pointers; hope this is useful)

Ovation-by definition- is show of appreciation from an audience, for a person’s accomplishments or flaw.

“Everyone deserves a standing ovation because we all overcometh the world.”

A person’s accomplishment could be how they made a positive change in this world, strong leadership- that makes them a effective leader or simply helping others. A person’s flaw- mistakes in life, sin or even guilt should also be considered an appreciation- an ovation for representing mankind’s flaw and that humanity makes mistakes, fulfilling at least one deadly sin such as greed, lust, selfishness etc.

Thus, regardless of a person’s achievement or flaw- a person deserves an applause for, not the least, living in this society and this world that we are all living together and dying together.

That was just the introduction.. the best part is yet to come.. now it’s your turn!!

Here are other pointers to talk about in your essay:

Shakespeare’s famous line “All the World’s a stage. That agrees with your line: “Everybody deserves a standing ovation…”

Shakespeare explains that men and women are like players: they live, and die, some being celebrated and some forever living in solitude till their death. Shakespeare states the world is a “stage” which symbolizes that mankind is in its peak. The world is changing everyday: little by little and humanity is falling behind.
Due to our world turning into machinery: factories, an automotive future: where humans only job to live (entrance) and to die (exit) the famous humans remembered and the flawed not recalled.

This is according to Shakespeare’s imagery.

I don’t know what grade your in, but I think simplifying Shakespeare’s word of mouth in your essay would be handy and useful as it has strong references of your quote, and agrees strongly in your essay.

Hope this helps 🙂

[ad_2]

Categories
Assignment Help

When Gretchen starts being chased by a dog, her brain sends a signal to her muscles to run. Which neurons are at work? sensory neurons motor neurons voluntary neurons involuntary neurons

[ad_1]

There are two systems in the human body that are responsible for the coordination between the functions of different systems to achieve the unity of the living organism’s body. These two systems are the nervous system and the endocrine system. The action of the nervous system is fast and takes a short time, while the action of the endocrine system is slow and takes a long time.

The functional unit of the nervous system is the nerve cell or the neuron. The neuron consists of a cell body and the axon. The cell body starts with the dendrites that receive the messages or the impulses from other neurons or from different sense organs or receptors. These impulses are then transmitted through the cell body. The cell body contains a nucleus and different organelles which help the nerve cell to perform its functions. The nerve impulse is then transmitted to the axon.

The axon is an extension from the cell body. There are some cells called Schwan cells that secrete a myelin sheath to insulate the axon from the surrounding medium. The insulated axons have more ability to conduct the impulses than non-insulated axons. The axon ends with the terminal arborizations. The terminal arborizations of a nerve cell connect to the dendrites of the next cell or to the afferent organ. The gaps between the dendrites and the terminal arborizations are called the synapses.

The nerve impulse is an electrochemical phenomenon i.e. an electrical phenomenon with a chemical nature. The membrane of the axon acts as a barrier between an outside positively charged medium and an inside negatively charged medium. This makes a potential difference of  -70mV. This state is called the resting potential. When the membrane is subjected to a stimulus, the positive charges enter to inside and the negative charges exit to the outside. The potential difference now becomes +40mV. This state is called the depolarization state. The point of stimulation acts as a new stimulus for the next point and so on. The membrane sooner gains its permeability again and the positive charges return to the outside and the negative charges to inside. This state is called repolarization.

The nerve impulse reaches the synapse. There are some neurotransmitters that are excited by the nerve impulse coming and carry the message across the membrane. Some receptors receive theses neurotransmitters on the dendrites of the next neuron. These receptors act as a stimulus for the new cell.

[ad_2]

Categories
Assignment Help

15. I plan to be able to run a mile in under 8 minutes, by working with a running coach three days per week and working out in the gym two days a week. What is the one component which is missing in this goal? a.It isn’t specific. b.It is an impossible goal. c.Only males would state this goal. d.It is not time bound because it does not have a target completion date.

[ad_1]

1. The answer is “C”.

“Identical twins” who have been raised apart are typically more similar in intelligence level than biological siblings raised together because they have been born with the same genetic code.

Identical twins originate from a single fertilized egg that parts into two. Before it parts, it is either male or female. After it parts, there are either two guys or two females. The two sections of the fertilized egg embed in the uterus and every create one of the twins.  

Identical twins have the equivalent hereditary source. No immediate reason for monozygotic twinning has been resolved; it isn’t innate. Monozygotic twins speak to around 33% all things considered. They may look strikingly comparative, and it might be hard to reveal to them separated.

2. The answer is “A”.

Lawrence Kohlberg felt that one of the only ways individuals will accomplish the objectives in each of his six stages was to participate in “consensus democracy” in small group settings.

Lawrence Kohlberg felt that the best way to support development through these stages was by discourse of good problems and by investment in consensus democracy inside small groups. Consensus democracy was rule by understanding of the gathering, not larger part rule. This would invigorate and widen the reasoning of youngsters and grown-ups, enabling them to advance starting with one phase then onto the next.

3. The answer is “D.  showing a learner how to correct common mistakes”.

The term scaffolding alludes to a procedure in which instructors display or exhibit how to take care of an issue, and afterward venture back, offering support as required. Analyst and instructional architect Jerome Bruner first utilized the term ‘scaffolding’ in this setting, harking back to the 1960s. The hypothesis is that when understudies are given the help they require while discovering some new information, they stand a superior possibility of utilizing that learning freely. Bruner suggests positive association and three methods of portrayal amid educating: activities, pictures, and dialect.  

[ad_2]

Categories
Assignment Help

A Dolls House Multiple Choice QuestionsQUESTION 1 Mrs. Linde broke off her relationship with Krogstad because A. Krogstad was a criminal. B. her parents disapproved of the relationship. C. Krogstad could not support Mrs. Linde’s mother and brothers. D. Mrs. Linde was married at the time. 3 points QUESTION 2 Mrs. Linde’s proposal to Krogstad is that Mrs. Linde and Krogstad A. leave for America. B. ask Nora for help. C. marry. D. keep their relationship a secret from Nora. QUESTION 3 When Torvald reads Krogstad’s letter, Nora plans to A. commit suicide. B. beg for forgiveness. C. deny that she ever borrowed the money. D. run away with Dr. Rank. QUESTION 4 When Torvald reads the letter from Krogstad, his reaction is that Nora A. has done nothing to be ashamed of. B. is a criminal and a liar. C. has done the only thing she could under the circumstances. D. is still a good wife and mother. QUESTION 5 After reading Krogstad’s first letter, Torvald’s plan is to A. pretend that nothing has happened. B. throw Nora out of the house. C. send Nora to live with Dr. Rank. D. continue to live with Nora for the sake of appearance. QUESTION 6 One type of animal that Torvald uses to describe Nora is a A. bear. B. bee. C. bird. D. cat. QUESTION 7 The title A Doll House probably comes from the fact that A. Nora played with dolls as a child. B. Nora buys doll houses for her little girl. C. Nora has always waited on her husband and her father. D. Nora’s husband treats her like a pretty doll. QUESTION 8 Nora really believed that when Torvald read Krogstad’s letter he would A. throw her out of the house. B. promote Krogstad at the bank. C. fire Krogstad immediately. D. take the blame himself. QUESTION 9 When Torvald wants to make up to Nora, Nora’s plan is to A. leave the house and leave the children with Torvald. B. stay with her husband. C. leave the house but take her children with her. D. run away with Dr. Rank. QUESTION 10 At the end of the play, Nora speaks of a miracle that will not happen. The miracle she refers to is A. Torvald making peace with Krogstad. B. Torvald and Nora both changing so much that they could have a real marriage. C. Torvald and Nora learning to be good parents to their children. D. Torvald forgiving her.

[ad_1]

Hey there!

Correct answer is D. Comma or Period Inside Rule

A. Question mark or exclamation point inside: those are not really necessary.

B. Colon or semicolon: not, a semicolon would divide the whole sentence and it would be shorten; a colon would work but after requested, when there is already a comma.

C. Question mark or Exclamation Point Outside Rule: would not work, becase it is an very polite and affirmative sentence.

D: A comma or period inside rule: actually, just a comma would work. Please, Cooper’s dad requested, go… Cooper’s dad requested must be in between commas as it is a vocative.

Hope this helps

[ad_2]

Categories
Assignment Help

Referring to a keynesian phillips curve, a reduction in inflation is likely to cause: ____________. at least a slight increase in aggregate demand. a vertical phillips curve because aggregate supply remains fixed. unemployment to remain constant in the long run. at least a slight increase in unemployment.

[ad_1]

Referring to a keynesian phillips curve, a reduction in inflation is likely to cause: ____________. at least a slight increase in aggregate demand. a vertical phillips curve because aggregate supply remains fixed. unemployment to remain constant in the long run. at least a slight increase in unemployment.

[ad_2]

Categories
Assignment Help

In this example a recession started with business borrowing declining by __________ billion dollars because of pessimism regarding profit opportunities in the short run.

[ad_1]

The following equation of parabola is given:

p(x)= – 5 x^2 + 240 x – 2475

where p(x) = y

This is a standard form of the parabola. We need to
convert this into vertex form of equation. The equation must be in the form:

y – k = a (x – h)^2

Where h and k are the vertex of the parabola. Therefore,

y = – 5 x^2 + 240 x – 2475

y = -5 (x^2 – 48 x + 495)

Completing the square:

y = -5 (x^2 – 48 x + 495 + _) – (-5)* _

Where the value in the blank _ is = -b/2

Since b = -48        therefore,

y = -5 (x^2 – 48 x + 495 + 81) + 405

y – 405 = -5 (x^2 – 48 x + 576)

y – 405 = -5 (x – 24)^2

Therefore the vertex is at points (24, 405).

The company should make 24 tables per day to attain maximum
profit.

[ad_2]

Categories
Assignment Help

What is the author’s purpose? to persuade young adults to run for political office to persuade young adults to register to vote to inform readers about the history of elections to inform readers about democratic traditions

[ad_1]

What is the author’s purpose? to persuade young adults to run for political office to persuade young adults to register to vote to inform readers about the history of elections to inform readers about democratic traditions

[ad_2]

Categories
Assignment Help

What sentence has a critical tone? The show will run from March 20 to April 16 at the Landmark Theater in Ashland. The script of My Friend Andy imparts the simple wisdom of small-town folks. The intricate costumes and energetic dance numbers bring energy to the show. The amateur cast is unable to convey the significance of the show’s message.

[ad_1]

Hey there!

Correct answer is D. Comma or Period Inside Rule

A. Question mark or exclamation point inside: those are not really necessary.

B. Colon or semicolon: not, a semicolon would divide the whole sentence and it would be shorten; a colon would work but after requested, when there is already a comma.

C. Question mark or Exclamation Point Outside Rule: would not work, becase it is an very polite and affirmative sentence.

D: A comma or period inside rule: actually, just a comma would work. Please, Cooper’s dad requested, go… Cooper’s dad requested must be in between commas as it is a vocative.

Hope this helps

[ad_2]

Categories
Assignment Help

To warm up before a run, David begins by completing quad and hurdler’s stretches. Which of these accurately evaluates his choice of warm-up activities? A. These activities are appropriate because they prepare muscles for intense movement. B. These activities are not appropriate because the muscles stretched are not warm yet. C. These activities are appropriate because they make the leg muscles more flexible. D.These activities are not appropriate because they stretch muscles not used in the exercise.

[ad_1]

1. The answer is “C”.

“Identical twins” who have been raised apart are typically more similar in intelligence level than biological siblings raised together because they have been born with the same genetic code.

Identical twins originate from a single fertilized egg that parts into two. Before it parts, it is either male or female. After it parts, there are either two guys or two females. The two sections of the fertilized egg embed in the uterus and every create one of the twins.  

Identical twins have the equivalent hereditary source. No immediate reason for monozygotic twinning has been resolved; it isn’t innate. Monozygotic twins speak to around 33% all things considered. They may look strikingly comparative, and it might be hard to reveal to them separated.

2. The answer is “A”.

Lawrence Kohlberg felt that one of the only ways individuals will accomplish the objectives in each of his six stages was to participate in “consensus democracy” in small group settings.

Lawrence Kohlberg felt that the best way to support development through these stages was by discourse of good problems and by investment in consensus democracy inside small groups. Consensus democracy was rule by understanding of the gathering, not larger part rule. This would invigorate and widen the reasoning of youngsters and grown-ups, enabling them to advance starting with one phase then onto the next.

3. The answer is “D.  showing a learner how to correct common mistakes”.

The term scaffolding alludes to a procedure in which instructors display or exhibit how to take care of an issue, and afterward venture back, offering support as required. Analyst and instructional architect Jerome Bruner first utilized the term ‘scaffolding’ in this setting, harking back to the 1960s. The hypothesis is that when understudies are given the help they require while discovering some new information, they stand a superior possibility of utilizing that learning freely. Bruner suggests positive association and three methods of portrayal amid educating: activities, pictures, and dialect.  

[ad_2]

Categories
Assignment Help

Suppose winston's annual salary as an accountant is $60,000, and his financial assets generate $4,000 per year in interest. one day, after deciding to be his own boss, he quits his job and uses his financial assets to establish a consulting business, which he runs out of his home. to run the business, he outlays $8,000 in cash to cover all the costs involved with running the business, and earns revenues of $150,000. what are winston's economic profits

[ad_1]

Suppose winston’s annual salary as an accountant is $60,000, and his financial assets generate $4,000 per year in interest. one day, after deciding to be his own boss, he quits his job and uses his financial assets to establish a consulting business, which he runs out of his home. to run the business, he outlays $8,000 in cash to cover all the costs involved with running the business, and earns revenues of $150,000. what are winston’s economic profits

[ad_2]

Categories
Assignment Help

Ep-40 if you run aground in an outboard boat and you are not taking on water, what is the first step in attempting to free your vessel?

[ad_1]

The gravitational force Fg between two objects is given by the equation:

Fg=(G*m₁*m₂)/r₂, where G=6.67*10^-11 m³ kg⁻¹ s⁻² is the gravitational constant, m₁ and m₂ are the masses of the two bodies and r is the distance between those bodies. 

Due to the gravitational attraction the pencil and the eraser will attract if we there is no friction on the surface. 

m₁=10 g=0.01 kg is the mass of the pencil
m₂=20 g=0.02 kg is the mass of the eraser
r=2.5 cm = 0.025 m

First we calculate the Fg:

Fg={(6.67*10^-11)*0.01*0.02}/(0.025²)=2.1344*10^-11 N

To get the velocity v of the pencil:

v²=2as, where a is the acceleration of the pencil and s is the path. In our case s=r so we can write:

v²=2ar

a=Fg/m₁= 2.133*10^-9 m/s²

v²=2*(2.133*10^-9)*0.025=1.0665*10^-10

v=√(1.0665*10^-10)=1.0327*10^-5 m/s

We have the velocity and the acceleration, so we can calculate the time t with the equation:

t=v/a=(1.0327*10^-5)/(2.133*10^-9)=4841.6 s

1 hour has 3600 s so when we divide time t in seconds by 3600 we get time T in hours:

T=t/3600=4841.6/3600=1.3449 h. 

So the time for the pencil and eraser to touch is T=1.3449 hours. 

Also time T can be expressed like T= 1h and 20 mins and 41.64 s

[ad_2]

Categories
Assignment Help

Which word best describes Michelle Obama’s tone in this statement? “We as parents are our children’s first and best role models, and this is particularly true when it comes to their health. We can’t lie around on the couch eating French fries and candy bars, and expect our kids to eat carrots and run around the block. But too often, that’s exactly what we’re doing.”

[ad_1]

Here are a few pointers; hope this is useful)

Ovation-by definition- is show of appreciation from an audience, for a person’s accomplishments or flaw.

“Everyone deserves a standing ovation because we all overcometh the world.”

A person’s accomplishment could be how they made a positive change in this world, strong leadership- that makes them a effective leader or simply helping others. A person’s flaw- mistakes in life, sin or even guilt should also be considered an appreciation- an ovation for representing mankind’s flaw and that humanity makes mistakes, fulfilling at least one deadly sin such as greed, lust, selfishness etc.

Thus, regardless of a person’s achievement or flaw- a person deserves an applause for, not the least, living in this society and this world that we are all living together and dying together.

That was just the introduction.. the best part is yet to come.. now it’s your turn!!

Here are other pointers to talk about in your essay:

Shakespeare’s famous line “All the World’s a stage. That agrees with your line: “Everybody deserves a standing ovation…”

Shakespeare explains that men and women are like players: they live, and die, some being celebrated and some forever living in solitude till their death. Shakespeare states the world is a “stage” which symbolizes that mankind is in its peak. The world is changing everyday: little by little and humanity is falling behind.
Due to our world turning into machinery: factories, an automotive future: where humans only job to live (entrance) and to die (exit) the famous humans remembered and the flawed not recalled.

This is according to Shakespeare’s imagery.

I don’t know what grade your in, but I think simplifying Shakespeare’s word of mouth in your essay would be handy and useful as it has strong references of your quote, and agrees strongly in your essay.

Hope this helps 🙂

[ad_2]